2019 Champions Photos

By
Updated: March 11, 2020

 

2019 Christmas Classic Champions and Runner Ups

Click Here For All RESULTS

 

4th Grade Girls 4th/5th Grade Boys
Champions – Lake Washington

Runner Up – Spokane Sky

Champions – Seattle Rotary 5 Black

Runner Up – T-Town Elite

6th Grade Boys 7th Grade D Boys
 
Champions – Seattle Rotary 6 Black

Runner Up – Seattle Rotary 5 Blue

Champions – Seattle Stars

Runner Up – Oregon Flash

8th Grade DII Boys 8th Grade DI Boys
 
Champions – Seattle Rotary 7 Blue

Runner Up – One Team Soldiers Camo

Champions – Seattle Stars

Runner Up – Seattle Rotary 8 Blue

 

2019 I-5 Winter Classic Champions and Runner Ups

Click Here For All RESULTS

 

8th Grade Girls

 

7th Grade Girls

  Photo Unavailable
Champions – Tacoma Reign Elite

Runner Up – Kent Elite 7th

Champions – Tacoma Reign Elite

Runner Up – Kent Elite 6th

5th Grade Boys 6th Grade Boys
Champions – T-Town Elite

Runner Up – MCLENDON ATHLETICS

Champions – Kent Elite – Team Paul

Runner Up – MCLENDON ATHLETICS

7th Grade BOYS 8th Grade DI BOYS
Champions – NW Thunder Hoops Blue

Runner Up – HoopStars

Champions – Vancouver Sports Club

Runner Up – Lynden Christian

8th Grade DII BOYS

PHOTO UNAVAILABLE

Champions – Maple Valley

Runner Up – Drive Kitsap White

 

 

 

 

2019 Thanksgiving Champions and Runner Ups

Click Here For All RESULTS

 

3rd Grade Boys

 

4th Grade Boys

 
Champions – Seattle Rotary Style Blue

Runner Up – Fuego

Champions – NW Prodigy

Runner Up – Game Time

5th Grade Boys 6th Grade Boys
Photo Unavailable
Champions – Seattle Rotary Style Blue

Runner Up – Seattle Rotary Style Black

Champions – Seattle Rotary Style Blue

Runner Up – Friends Of Hoop

8th Grade DII 8th Grade DI
Champions – Kent Elite 2024

Runner Up – Fuego

Champions – Seattle Rotary Style Blue

Runner Up – Seattle Stars

 

 

2019 Veterans Day Champions and Runner Ups

Click Here For All RESULTS

 

8th Grade Girls 8th Grade Boys
 
Champions – Tacoma Reign Elite

Runner Up – Kennewick Crush

Champions – Renton Select

Runner Up – Seattle Stars

7th Grade Boys 6th Grade DI Boys
 
Champions – Young Gunz

Runner Up – Team Bradley

Champions – Kent Elite Team Paul

Runner Up – Friends Of Hoop

6th Grade DII Boys 5th Grade Boys
 
Champions – Hard Work Beats Talent

Runner Up – NW Magic Purple

Champions – Renton Select

Runner Up – Friends Of Hoop

4th Grade Boys
 
Champions – Young Gunz

Runner Up – NW Prodigy

 

2019 Champions Pictures

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

*